LMP-0501 Datasheet 510.27KB Download
LMP-0501 User Manual 3.13MB Download

Antaira’s LMP-0501 series is a 5-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 4*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30 watts per port, and 1*100Fx (SC or ST connector) fiber port with optional versions for multi-mode (2Km) and single-mode (30Km).

LMP-0501 series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch pre-loaded with standard Layer 2 network management software, and supports a user friendly web console interface for easy configuration. This product series is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range ( STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater, and any other outdoor or harsh environment


Features

  • Supports 4*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 1*100Fx (SC) Fiber Port
  • Fiber Supports: Multi-Mode in 2Km
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and TG.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 48~55VDC
  • Housing: Metal IP30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature - STD: -10~70C
  • 5-Year Warranty

Included Items
  • LMP-0501-M
  • RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cable
  • Din Rail & Wall Mounting Kits
  • Product CD
  • DC cable –18 AWG to DC Jack 5.5x2.1mm

Hardware
Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / 2-27 / 2-6
Housing / Enclosure Metal IP30 rated
Mounting DIN-Rail; Wall-mount (optional)
Operating Temperature STD: -10° to 70° C
Communication
Ethernet (wired) 4*10/100BaseTx (PSE: 30W/Port) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port 1*100Fx (SC type connector)

Multi-Mode 2Km
Transfer Rate
VLAN 0 ~ 4094
Wavelength 1310nm (Multi or Single Mode)
Protocols
IGMP Up to 256 Groups
Protocols CSMA/CD,IGMPv1/v2,SNMPv1/v2,TFTP,SNTP,SMTP,RARP, Syslog
Power
Input Voltage 48~55VDC Redundant Input w/1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Overload Current Protection Present
PoE Pin Assignment V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI Alternative A)
PoE Power Output 25W @ 48VDC (per PoE port)

30W @ 51~55VDC (per PoE port)
Power Consumption 10 Watts (no PD included)

130 Watts (Fully loaded)
Reverse Polarity / Power Protection Present
Misc
Certification FCC, CE, UL508 (Pending)
Configuration Web Console, Telnet, CLI
Configuration Backup 1*USB 2.0
Standards IEEE 802.3, u, x, at/af

IEEE 802.1d, w, s, q, x, ad, p

ITU-TG.8032 / Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch)
Warranty 5 Years

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

LMP-0501-M

  • Brand: Antaira
  • Product Code: LMP-0501-M
  • $705.00


Related Products

Antaira DR-120-48

Antaira DR-120-48

120 Watt Series - Industrial Single Output DIN Rail Power Supply..

$82.00

Antaira DR-75-48

Antaira DR-75-48

75 Watt Series - Industrial Single Output DIN Rail Power Supply..

$69.00

Antaira MDR-60-48

Antaira MDR-60-48

The MDR-60 Miniature DIN rail power supply series provides a 60 Watt solution. It can be installed..

$53.00

PA-60-48-US

PA-60-48-US

60W/1.25A Power Adapter for LNP & IMP Series (US Plug)..

$47.00

CBF-SC01ST-MD

CBF-SC01ST-MD

SC To ST 1 Meter Multi-Mode Duplex Cable..

$14.93

CPLR-SCSC-FD

CPLR-SCSC-FD

Fiber Coupler - SC to SC - Female Duplex..

$6.00

CPLR-SCST-FD

CPLR-SCST-FD

Fiber Coupler - SC to ST - Female Duplex..

$8.00

DIN-RACK-2U

DIN-RACK-2U

Din-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter for all Din-Rail Mountable Products, 2U Height..

$69.00

DIN-RAIL-10

DIN-RAIL-10

35mm Steel DIN-Rail Track - 10 Inches Long..

$6.00

Tags: 5 port, Industrial, PoE, Managed, Ethernet, Switches, 410, 100Tx, 30W port, 1100Fx, Multi, Mode, 2Km