LMP-1002C-SFP-24 Datasheet467.3KB Download
LMP-1002C-SFP-24-T User Manual3.87MB Download

Antaira’s LMP-1002C-SFP-24-T is a 10-port industrial Gigabit PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 8*10/100Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE 802.3at/af for a maximum of 30W/port, and 2*Gigabit Combo Ports with 2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 or 2*100/1000 Dual Rate SFP Slots for Gigabit Fiber. This series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch pre-loaded with standard Layer 2 network management software, and user friendly web console interface for configuration.

The LMP-1002C-SFP-24-T has a compact form factor design with an IP30 rating, DIN-rail mounting, and extended operating temperature support from -40°C to 75°C. It provides dual power input with low voltage power input support within 12~36VDC with voltage booster. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater, or any other outdoor or harsh environment.


Features

  • Supports 8*10/100Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port, and 2*Gigabit Combo (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45 & 2*100/1000 SFP Slots
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 Groups
  • Supports QoS (IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-Mail
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 12~36VDC, (with Voltage Booster built-in)
  • Housing: Metal IP 30 Rated; DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Extended Operating Temperature: -40~75C
  • 5-Year Warranty


Included

  • 1-LMP-1002C-SFP-24-T
  • 1-Product CD
  • 1-DC cable –18 AWG & DC jack 5.5x2.1mm
  • 1-RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console cable
  • 2-Wall mounting brackets and screws


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

LMP-1002C-SFP-24-T

  • Brand: Antaira
  • Product Code: LMP-1002C-SFP-24-T
  • $1,199.00


Related Products

SFP-M-T

SFP-M-T

1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm, -40ºC~85ºC..

$49.00

SFP-S10-T

SFP-S10-T

1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC..

$49.00

CBF-LC01LC-MD

CBF-LC01LC-MD

LC To LC 1 Meter Multi-Mode Duplex..

$15.98

CBF-LC01LC-SD

CBF-LC01LC-SD

LC To LC 1 Meter Single-Mode Duplex..

$17.79

DIN-RACK-2U

DIN-RACK-2U

Din-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter for all Din-Rail Mountable Products, 2U Height..

$69.00

DIN-RAIL-10

DIN-RAIL-10

35mm Steel DIN-Rail Track - 10 Inches Long..

$6.00

Tags: 10-Port, Industrial, PoE+, Gigabit, Managed, Ethernet, Switch, w/8*10/100Tx, 30W/Port, 2*Gigabit, Combo, 12~36VDC, EOT, -40, 75